Our Company complies with reasonable security practices and procedures to protect the sensitive and personal information collected by us. Regular audits are conducted to ensure that reasonable security practices and procedures are in place.

User Privacy –
The user’s right to privacy is of paramount importance to us. Any information provided by the user will not be shared with any third party. We do everything we reasonably can to protect your rights of privacy on systems and the website controlled by us, but we are not liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of your personal and confidential information made by third parties who are not subject to our control, for example courier agencies and intermediaries that have links to our order processing system. You should take note that the information and privacy practices of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provide hyperlinks, may be different from ours. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. We collect email address, name, phone number when you use our services or products. This information is used to send you personalized offers, product & service updates and health information based on your interests.
Personal Information – Sensitive personal data or any personal information (name including first and last name, email address, mobile phone number and contact details, age, date of birth, area ZIP/Postal Code, password); financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; physical, physiological and mental health condition; medical history; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information (such as DNA, fingerprints, voice patterns, etc. that are used for authentication purposes); user interests, will be considered sensitive personal data or information under the Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and any such information collected will be available for view by the user on the Website.

Any personal/sensitive information will not be disclosed by Sharry Shop to any third party without prior permission. No prior permission will be required if the request for such information is –
– Necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.
– Shared with Government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity.
– For prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences.
Any personal/sensitive information can be transferred to any other Company/person in India only if –
– Consent is given by the user. – It is necessary for the performance of contract between us and the user.
Any personal information shall not be collected without consent by the user. The information will be collected for lawful purpose or if it is considered necessary for the purpose. The information collected shall be used only for the purpose for which it is collected and shall not be retained for a period longer than what is required.

The user will be aware about the fact that the information is being collected, its purposes and recipients, name and addresses of the agencies retaining and collecting the information.

The personal/sensitive information will be collected only for the purpose for which it is sought.

The user will be provided with an opportunity to review the information provided and make corrections, if required.

Before collecting the information, the user will be provided with an option to not provide the information sought.

The user will be able to withdraw their consent later. If done so, we have the option of not providing the good/services for which the information is sought.

Cookies
Sharry Shop uses “cookies” to track usage patterns, traffic trends and user behaviour, as well as to record other information from the website. For certain services provided on this website, cookies allow Sharry Shop and/or its group companies/affiliates to save information locally so that you will not have to re-enter it the next time you visit. Many content adjustments and customer service improvements are made based on the data derived from cookies. The information we collect from cookies will not be used to create profiles of users and will only be used in aggregate form.

The User may set his/her/its browser to refuse cookies. If the User so chooses, the User may still gain access to most of the Website, but the User may not be able to conduct certain types of transactions (such as shopping) or take advantage of some of the interactive elements offered.

If the User uses any of the sharing features that may be offered by the digital assets, the User’s friend’s email address will not be retained on Sharry Shop Website or used in any way by Sharry Shop or its group companies/affiliates.

Additional Terms and Conditions
You are accepting these terms and conditions (after having read, understood and accepted the brochure/ prospectus/ sales literature/ terms and conditions of the Policy as available on the Company’s website) and declare and confirm that all the statements made by you herein/ documents submitted, if any, are complete and accurate and you have complied with the need to disclose all the material facts for considering your acceptance which shall be the basis of contract with the Company.
You understand that the Policy shall become void at the Company’s option, in the event of any untrue or incorrect statement, misrepresentation, non-description or non-disclosure of any material fact, in the proposal form/personal statement, declaration and connected documents or any material information having been withheld by you or anyone acting on your behalf.
You understand that the Policy shall become void at the Company’s option, in the event of any untrue or incorrect statement, misrepresentation, non-description or non-disclosure of any material fact, in the proposal form/personal statement, declaration and connected documents or any material information having been withheld by you or anyone acting on your behalf.
You consent to and authorize the Company and /or any of its authorized representatives to seek medical information from any hospital/medical practitioner or any other related entity that you have attended or may attend in future concerning any disease or illness or injury.
You consent to provide a valid age proof and identity proof at the time of claims or any other time when required by the company.
You consent to receive information from the Company through hard copy documents and electronic or telecommunication mediums from time to time.
You authorize the Company to exchange, share or part with the information relating to the contact details and information with other Sharry Shop Companies as may be required and you will not hold the Company or any other group company of Sharry Shop and their agents liable for use of this information.

MISCELLANEOUS
You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between us as a result of these Terms and Conditions or use of the digital assets.
You acknowledge that any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved solely with Sharry Shop.
These Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between us with respect to this Web site and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between us with respect to the digital assets.
The clause headings in these Terms and Conditions are only for convenience and do not affect the meaning of the relative term.
Sharry Shop may sub-contract and employ Advisors to carry out any of its obligations under these Terms and Conditions. Sharry Shop may transfer or assign its rights and obligations under this contract to any Affiliate.
All transactions, which cannot be carried out instantaneously, would be carried out during working hours either on the same day or on the next working day or such further period as may be determined and/or specified by Sharry Shop depending upon the time of logging of the transaction.
Sharry Shop may from time to time send to you by e-mail or otherwise, information relating to products and services offered by its Affiliates, general information related to financial and other services, life and health products.
Contact
If you have any questions you may contact us at toll free no: +91 8510066111 and also write to sharryshop1@gmail.com. The Grievance Officer will contact you.

Back to Top